624C Beaver Dam RD NE #7, Calgary, AB T2K 4W6
624C Beaver Dam RD NE #7, Calgary, AB T2K 4W6
624C Beaver Dam RD NE #7, Calgary, AB T2K 4W6
624C Beaver Dam RD NE #7, Calgary, AB T2K 4W6
624C Beaver Dam RD NE #7, Calgary, AB T2K 4W6
624C Beaver Dam RD NE #7, Calgary, AB T2K 4W6
See all 9 photos

$845,000

$899,000

6.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

SOLD DATE : 07/01/2025

Key Details

Sold Price $845,000

Property Type Commercial

Sub Type Industrial

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Subdivision Skyline West

MLS® Listing ID A2153363

Sold Date 07/01/25

Year Built 1978

Annual Tax Amount $16,175

Tax Year 2024

Property Sub-Type Industrial

Source Calgary

Property Description

3660 sqft industrial bay with 22 feet ceiling height currently operated as a commercial laundry cleaning company with steady clientele. It has office area, meeting area, 2 washrooms, and 330 sqft mezzanine. Lots of parking. It closes to Mcknight Blvd, Edmonton Trail and Deerfoot Tail. ** Be your own boss **

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Listed by Century 21 Bravo Realty