1055 Bayview CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5N8
1055 Bayview CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5N8
1055 Bayview CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5N8
1055 Bayview CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5N8
1055 Bayview CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5N8
1055 Bayview CRES SW, Airdrie, AB T4B 5N8
See all 35 photos

$493,500

$489,900

0.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

1,589 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 02/17/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $493,500

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Row/Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,589 sqft

Price per Sqft $310

Subdivision Bayview

MLS® Listing ID A2284926

Sold Date 02/17/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2025

Annual Tax Amount $690

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 1,542 Sqft

Acres 0.04

Property Sub-Type Row/Townhouse

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 1055 Bayview Crescent, a beautifully designed street-side luxury townhome with NO CONDO FEES! This interior Jasper townhome features an attached double garage, a rooftop patio, and low-maintenance living. The tastefully designed home offers over 1400 sq ft. of above-grade living space plus an unfinished basement with 9' ceilings, ready for your design ideas. On the main floor, you will find soaring ceilings in the open-concept living space and large windows that let natural light flow through. The chef-inspired kitchen offers beautiful cabinetry and stone countertops and is well-equipped with stainless steel appliances. The kitchen is open to the dining and living room, perfect for entertaining family and friends. Complimenting the main floor is a convenient half bath, storage and entry from the attached garage. Venturing upstairs, you will find a spacious primary retreat with a spa-like ensuite, a spacious shower, and a generous walk-in closet. Two additional bedrooms, a full bath, a 4-piece bath and laundry complete the upper level. Outside, enjoy time on your upper south-facing rooftop patio, which is situated above the garage. Bayview is a beautiful community with parks, benches and pathways that meander throughout the community and along the canals. Kids and adults alike will enjoy the outdoor basketball nets, gym, amphitheatre, and tennis courts, which convert into a skating rink in the winter. Come and see all the amenities the community offers for yourself! *RMS has been applied to the construction drawings provided by the builder. Taxes to be assessed.