64 Fireside Common, Cochrane, AB T4C 3H9
64 Fireside Common, Cochrane, AB T4C 3H9
64 Fireside Common, Cochrane, AB T4C 3H9
64 Fireside Common, Cochrane, AB T4C 3H9
64 Fireside Common, Cochrane, AB T4C 3H9
64 Fireside Common, Cochrane, AB T4C 3H9
See all 40 photos

$629,900

$629,900

Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

4 Beds

2 Baths

2,021 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 02/19/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $629,900

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,021 sqft

Price per Sqft $311

Subdivision Fireside

MLS® Listing ID A2254435

Sold Date 02/19/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $12/ann

HOA Y/N 1

Year Built 2025

Annual Tax Amount $949

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,426 Sqft

Acres 0.08

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to the Montay in Cochrane's Fireside community, offering 2,021 sq. ft. of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home combines modern design with thoughtful upgrades that make day-to-day living easy. The main floor is anchored by a bright, open kitchen with quartz countertops, shaker cabinetry in Mistral with ebony wipe, a Blanco Silgranit sink in coal black, and a Boardwalk white matte backsplash. The island adds both seating and workspace, while the walk-through pantry and mudroom provide smart storage solutions. The connected dining, living, and great room spaces create the perfect setting for gatherings. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and private ensuite. Three additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, a versatile loft, and upper laundry complete the floor. Interior finishes include Cozy White luxury vinyl plank, Off Shore carpet, and an Origami White palette accented by fawn-stained railing. This home is built with flexibility in mind, featuring a side entry with basement rough-ins, a 9' foundation, railing upgrades, and gas lines to both the range and BBQ. A double garage and rear lane access add convenience. Fireside is one of Cochrane's most connected communities, known for its schools, local shops, and endless pathways that weave through parks and natural spaces. It's a neighborhood designed for families and outdoor lifestyles, with quick access to Calgary and the mountains. Area size was calculated by applying the RMS to the blueprints provided by the builder.