36 Lewiston Common NE, Calgary, AB T3P 2N9
36 Lewiston Common NE, Calgary, AB T3P 2N9
36 Lewiston Common NE, Calgary, AB T3P 2N9
36 Lewiston Common NE, Calgary, AB T3P 2N9
36 Lewiston Common NE, Calgary, AB T3P 2N9
36 Lewiston Common NE, Calgary, AB T3P 2N9
See all 42 photos

$719,000

$779,900

7.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

Est. payment /mo

3 Beds

3 Baths

2,220 SqFt

SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

Sold Price $719,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,220 sqft

Price per Sqft $323

Subdivision Lewisburg

MLS® Listing ID A2298400

Sold Date 05/07/26

Style 2 Storey

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Annual Tax Amount $821

Tax Year 2025

Lot Size 3,218 Sqft

Acres 0.07

Property Sub-Type Detached

Source Calgary

Property Description

Welcome to 36 Lewiston Common, a beautifully designed 2220 sq ft home by Genesis Builders Group. From the moment you step inside, you'll be captivated by the soaring open-to-above ceilings and the bright, expansive open-concept main floor. A convenient mudroom off the garage keeps life organized, while the heart of the home, the kitchen, is designed for entertaining. Featuring beautiful cabinetry, quartz countertops, a spacious island and sleek stainless steel appliances. The dining area flows seamlessly into the inviting living room, with a striking focal-point fireplace. A stunning spindle staircase leads you upstairs to a central bonus room offering perfect separation from the primary suite and additional bedrooms. The primary suite is a true retreat, spacious enough for a king-size bedroom set, complete with a large walk-in closet and a spa-like ensuite featuring dual sinks, a luxurious soaker tub, and an oversized shower. Two additional bedrooms, each with a walk-in closet, are complemented by a dedicated full bathroom. A convenient second-floor laundry room makes daily chores effortless. The unfinished basement has its own separate entrance and 9-foot ceilings. It is a blank canvas, waiting for your design ideas. You choose how you want to live when you live in Lewiston, a community in northeast Calgary. Connected by ample pathways, lush with green spaces, and refreshed by a naturalized stream corridor, Lewiston is an ideal place to settle into and call home.